Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

Staff

Sign up for 'The Beat'

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

Beatrice High School Staff Directory

 An alphabetical listing of staff by last name.

Administration:

Jason Sutter

E-mail

Principal

John Jarosh

E-mail

Assistant Principal

Neal Randel

E-mail

Athletic Director/Assistant Principal

Certified Staff:

Edward Ankrom

E-mail

Math

Salome Ausin-Dodge

E-mail

Spanish

Leigha Behrens

E-mail

Mathematics

Charles Brockman

E-mail

Industrial Technology

Melissa Carper

E-mail

Physical Education/ Health

Angey Carrel

E-mail

Mathematics

Arnie Cerny

E-mail

Science

Joan Christen

E-mail

Science

Caitlin Christensen

E-mail

Special Education

Andrew Coan

E-mail

English

Steph Coudeyras

E-mail

Science

Maggie Deschaine

E-mail

English

Randy Diller

E-mail

Special Education

Dennis Dodge

E-mail

Special Education

Maggie Doyle

E-mail

Social Studies

Joan Doyle-Workman

E-mail

Social Studies

Nelson Dungan

E-mail

Art

Jodi Fakler

E-mail

English

Wes Garland

E-mail

Science

Kathryn Glenn

E-mail

English

Brenda Gronewold

E-mail

Computer Technology/School-to-Career

Erin Hamilton

E-mail

Mathematics

Kathleen Hubka

E-mail

Theatre/English

Cristina Jerez

E-mail

Foreign Language

Jeff Junker

E-mail

Math

Tanna Kimmerling

E-mail

English/Journalism

Kyle Kolm

E-mail

Social Studies

Roberta Lineweber

E-mail

Special Education

Craig Mathis

E-mail

Band

Sharon Matson

E-mail

Foreign Language

Kelly Meyer

E-mail

Vocal Music

Shannon Mick

E-mail

Math

Cathy Moore

E-mail

Science

Carol Oltman

E-mail

Media Specialist/ Student Council Sponsor

Tracy Post

E-mail

Counselor

Dawn Ruzicka

E-mail

Family & Consumer Science

Greg Sederberg

E-mail

Social Studies

Robert Sexton

E-mail

Physcial Education

Mike Strubel

E-mail

Special Education

Pam Trauernicht

E-mail

Business

Tyler Struck

E-mail

Social Studies

Susan Wait

E-mail

Reading Specialist

Corey Wells

E-mail

Social Studies

James West

E-mail

Industrial Technology

Francie Wilbers 

E-mail

Special Education

Kelley Winter

E-mail

Counselor

Classified Staff:

Sherrie Beekman

E-mail

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Boul

E-mail

High School Nurse

Chris Collier

E-mail

OCI Supervisor

Sherry Cullison

E-mail

Secretary main Office

Allison Garcia

E-mail

Paraprofessional

Rondarae Henderson

E-mail

Paraprofessional

LaDonna Ideus

E-mail

Activities Secretary

Paul Kimmerling

E-mail

Paraprofessional

Judy Kluver

E-mail

Paraprofessional

Beth Lineweber

E-mail

Attendance Secretary

Sarah Morris

E-mail

Registrar

Laurie Spilker

E-mail

Paraprofessional

Cindy Williams

E-mail

Paraprofessional

Joleen Wrightsman

E-mail

Receptionist

Food Service:

Peggy Johnson

E-mail

Food Service Director

Ronda Bender

E-mail

Food Service

Joli Gulliion

E-mail

Food Service

Dawn Holthus

E-mail

Food Service

Becky Hutt

E-mail

Food Service

Jo Langley

E-mail

Food Service

Julie Mall

E-mail

Food Service

Jane Oeltien

E-mail

Food Service

Faye Plachy

E-mail

Food Service

Bev Prebyl

E-mail

Food Service

Christy Taylor

E-mail

Food Service

Karenn Wallman

E-mail

Food Service

Jennifer Wendland

E-mail

Food Service

Custodial Staff:

Rick Harms

E-mail

Head Custodian

Scott Brethower

E-mail

Custodian

Teresa Collier

E-mail

Custodian

Bob McEvers

E-mail

Custodian

Dave Trout

E-mail

Custodian

Marcia Vontz

E-mail

Custodian

Steve Whitehead

E-mail

Custodian

 

Back To Top